Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher - Mrs S Stell

Deputy Headteacher + SENCO - Mrs S Pike

Assistant Headteachers - Miss C Wooldridge, Mrs N Turner, Mr L Marchant

Senior Lead Teacher - Mr A Robinson

School Business Manager - Mrs K Colmer

Teachers

Reception - Miss L Berry Foundation Stage Leader (Ash Class),  Miss J Watkinson (Elm Class)

Year 1- Mrs S Tandy (Beech Class),  Mrs J Morgan and Mrs G Posey (Pine Class) 

Year 2 - Mrs N Turner and Mrs R Chivers (Apple Class), Miss A Henley (Oak Class), 

Year 3 - Mr L Tullier (Rowan Class), Miss E Pritchard (Birch Class) (Mrs Essam on maternity leave)

Year 4 - Mrs L Wall and Mrs J Bindon (Cherry Class), Miss E Palfrey (Maple Class)

Year 5 - Mr A Robinson (Willow Class), Mr N Rogers (Holly Class)

Year 6 - Miss C Wooldridge and Mrs R Chivers (Hazel Class), Mr L Marchant and Mrs R Chivers (Hawthorn Class)

Teacher of the Deaf - Mrs J Saunders
 
PE Teacher - Mr W Mayling

Teaching Assistants

Foundation Stage - Mrs Christie, Miss Copeland, Mrs Heavisides, Mrs Bundy, (Miss Leworthy)

Key Stage 1 - Miss Blackburn, Mrs Farmer, Mrs Ireland, Mrs Lewis, Ms McMulkin, Miss Truscott, Mrs Stibbs

Lower Key Stage 2 - Mrs Burke, Miss Eales, Ms Hart, Mrs Price, Mrs Scaife, Mrs Sosnowski

Upper Key Stage 2 - Mrs Broom, Mrs Gunstone, Mr Mayling, Mrs West, Miss Coldrick

HSC - Mrs Doolan, Ms Down, Mrs Stoneman, Miss Seal

Pastoral Lead - Mrs Wills

Speech and Language - Mrs Christie

Administrative Staff

School Business Managers - Mrs K Colmer

School Finance Officer - Mrs B Duff

School Office - Mrs B Fitzgerald, Mrs K Wright, Mrs A Brightman

Caretaking and Cleaning

Site Manager - Mr S Holland

Caretaking Assistant - Mr D Roberts

Cleaners - Mr B Drew, Mrs J Page, Ms P Seaton, Mr N Tansley

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Manager - Mrs B McGowan

Assistant Supervisor - Miss L North

Cook - Mrs R Deeley

Assistants- Mrs L Kempster, Miss A Darke

Mealtime Assistants - Ms P Seaton, Miss C Till, Mr C Thomas, Mrs J Page

ICT Technicians

Mr R Kelley

Mr K Alister-Jones

Extended Schooling

Extended School Supervisors - Mrs J West, Mrs L Yandall

After School Club Assistants- Mrs R Deeley, Miss G Eales, Miss K Strange

Breakfast Club Assistants - Miss A Copeland,  Miss K Strange (Miss K Leworthy)