Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher - Mr T Hughes

Deputy Headteacher + SENCO + Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mrs S Pike

Assistant Headteachers - Miss C Wooldridge, Mrs N Turner, Mr L Marchant

Senior Lead Teacher - Mr A Robinson
 
Foundation Lead Teacher - Mrs L Russell

School Business Manager - Mrs K Colmer

Teachers

Reception - Mrs L Russell Foundation Stage Leader (Ash Class),  Miss J Watkinson (Elm Class)

Year 1- Mrs S Tandy (Beech Class),  Mrs J Morgan and Mrs G Posey (Pine Class) 

Year 2 - Mrs N Turner and Mrs R Chivers (Apple Class), Mrs A Rice (Oak Class), 

Year 3 - Mr L Tullier (Rowan Class), Miss E Pritchard (Birch Class)

Year 4 - Mrs L Wall (Cherry Class), Mr A Robinson (Hazel Class)

Year 5 - Mrs L Kerswell (Willow Class), Mrs J Bindon and Mrs W Kennedy (Holly Class)

Year 6 - Miss C Wooldridge and Mrs R Chivers (Maple Class), Mr L Marchant and Mrs R Chivers (Hawthorn Class)

Nurture Teacher - Mrs S Essam
 
Teacher of the Deaf - Mrs J Saunders
 
PE Teacher - Mr W Mayling

Teaching Assistants

Foundation Stage - Mrs C Ireland (HLTA), Miss K Leworthy (HLTA), Miss A Copeland, Mrs M Heavisides, Mrs G Duggan, Mrs MC Christie (Speech and Language)

Key Stage 1 (Y1 and Y2) - Mrs Price (HLTA), Miss S Blackburn, Miss A Truscott, Miss G Eales, Mrs K Tozer

Lower Key Stage 2 (Y3 and Y4) - Mrs N Scaife (HLTA), Mrs A Burke, Miss F Coldrick, Ms M Hart, Mrs E Sosnowski, Mrs H Cosh, Mrs A Peart

Upper Key Stage 2 (Y5 and Y6) - Mrs J West (HLTA), Mrs V Farmer (HLTA), Mrs S Broom, Mrs E Gunstone

HSC - Mrs A Doolan, Ms S Down, Mrs J Stoneman, Miss T Lees

Pastoral Lead - Mrs L Wills

Speech and Language - Mrs MC Christie
 
Nurture Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Davies

Administrative Staff

School Business Manager - Mrs K Colmer

Senior Administrator - Mrs B Duff

School Office -  Mrs K Wright, Mrs A Brightman, Mrs S Newman

Caretaking and Cleaning

Site Manager - Mr S Holland

Caretaking Assistant - Mr B Dew

Cleaners - Miss L North, Mrs J Page, Mr N Tansley, Mrs N Taylor, Ms B Thomas

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Manager - Mrs B McGowan

Assistant Supervisor - Miss L North

Catering Assistants - Mrs R Deeley, Miss N Williams, Mrs A Heatley

Mealtime Assistants - Mr R Brooking, Mrs J Page  Mr C Thomas, Mrs A Peart

ICT Technicians

Mr R Kelley

Mr K Alister-Jones

Extended Schooling

After School Club Supervisor - Mrs L Yandall

After School Club Assistants- Mrs R Deeley, Miss G Eales, Mrs S Broom, Miss A Copeland, Miss A Truscott, Mrs J West
 
Breakfast Club Supervisor - Mrs J West

Breakfast Club Assistants - Miss A Copeland,  Miss S Blackburn